The Abbotsford Golf Club Trophy Room

These are the major trophies for which the members compete each year.
The members also compete in monthly medals and special events which attract other prizes.

Click on a Trophy title to see the list of past winners.

  • Andrew Hunter Memorial Cup

    1991A. C. Ferguson2001G. Millar2011M. McArthur
    1992R. Glover2002M. Houston2012
    1993R. Glover2003C. Watson2013
    1994D. Kerr2004G. Muir2014
    1995J. Hunter2005J. Steele2015
    1996P. Hunter2006M. McArthur2016
    1997J. Donald2007G. Macdonald2017
    1998M. Houston2008I. Pirrie2018
    1999K. S. Brock2009J. Hunter2019
    2000R. Henderson2010B. Cooney2020
  • Handicap Champion Cup

    1997J. Brennan
    1998D. McGee
    1999P. Hunter
    2000P. Hunter
    2001G. Millar
    2002G. Millar
    2003P. Hunter
    2004H. Wilson
    2005S. Mathieson
    2006G. Macdonald
    2007C. Davidson
    2008T. Crozier
    2009M. Beesley
    2010C. Robertson
    2011S. Pole
    2012
  • Abbotsford Hotel Summer Cup

    1997D. McGee
    1998P. Hunter
    1999P. Hunter
    2000P. Hunter
    2001P. Salem
    2002P. Hunter
    2003P. Steven
    2004L. Berglund
    2005S. Mathieson
    2006M. Beesley
    2007B. Crombie Jnr.
    2008T. Crozier
    2009M. Beesley
    2010P. Hunter
    2011C. Robertson
    2012
  • Abbotsford Challenge Trophy

    1999K. Brock
    2000K. Kirk
    2001B. McLean
    2002R. Higgins
    2003F. Brown
    2004S. Munro
    2005P. Hunter
    2006J. Rourke
    2007M. McArthur
    2008C. Davidson
    2009C. Davidson
    2010S. Pole
    2011F. Graham
    2012
  • Abbotsford Millennium Trophy

    2000I. Rewhorn
    2001D. Reid
    2002G. Millar
    2003P. Hunter
    2004W. Craig
    2005G. Shearer
    2006J. Rourke
    2007D. Wilson
    2008W. McCrorie
    2009I. Pirrie
    2010R. Adams
    2011C. Park
    2012
  • Bobby McClymont Medal

    2006C. Hendren
    2007P. Rawlinson
    2008A. Pole
    2009M. Dorby
    2010G. Findlay
    2011S. Paterson
    2012
  • Spring Stableford Cup

    2002F. Brown
    2003R. Higgins
    2004R. Lorimer
    2005P. Salem
    2006E. Armour
    2007P. Rawlinson
    2008S. Mathieson
    2009S. Pole
    2010C. T. Park
    2011H. Wilson
    2012
  • Summer Stableford Cup

    2001G. Millar
    2002J. Lynch
    2003W. Craig
    2004R. Higgins
    2005H. Wilson
    2006S. Mathieson
    2007B. Cooney
    2008C. Thomson
    2009N. Dickson
    2010M. McArthur
    2011A. Pole
    2012
  • Autumn Stableford Cup

    2002B. Cooney
    2003S. Munro
    2004R. Higgins
    2005I. Rewhorn
    2006R. Walker
    2007J. Rourke
    2008C. Thomson
    2009D. Wilson
    2010S. Paterson
    2011G. Smith
    2012
  • Captain's Trophy - Sloss Cup

    2005A. Pole
    2006J. Rourke
    2007R. Lorimer
    2008C. Hendren
    2009R. Adams
    2010D. Wilson
    2011M. McArthur
    2012
  • Champions Cup

    2002G. Millar
    2003G. Crawley
    2004R. Lorimer
    2005S. Pole
    2006S. Mathieson
    2007G. Smith
    2008G. Smith
    2009N. Dickson
    2010C. Robertson
    2011P. Rawlinson
    2012
  • ConsolationCup

    2002R. McClymont
    2003R. Higgins
    2004G. Crawley
    2005G. Macdonald
    2006A. Cartwright
    2007J. Baker
    2008D. Wilson
    2009P. D. Miller
    2010M. Beesley
    2011H. Watson
    2012
  • Secretary's Bowl

    2003L. Berglund
    2004A. Pole
    2005S. Pole
    2006F. Brown
    2007C. Thomson
    2008S. Pole
    2009P. Hunter
    2010P. Hunter
    2011S. Hornell
    2012
  • Winter League - Weekend Trophy

    2005A. McGuire
    2006J. Rourke
    2007M. Dorby
    2008D. Wilson
    2009R. Walker
    2010R. Hetherington
    2011T. Crozier
    2012
  • Jimmy Cullen Trophy

    2001P. Salem
    2002J. Lynch
    2003W. Craig
    2004S. Munro
    2005S. Mathieson
    2006B. Cooney
    2007D. Wilson
    2008T. Crozier
    2009D. Wilson
    2010
    2011R. Hetherington
    2012
  • Winter League - Midweek Trophy

    2005J. Baker
    2006I. Stewart
    2007I. Stewart
    2008G. Smith
    2009G. Smith
    2010A. Bryson
    2011J. Hair
    2012
  • Eclectic Cup

    1997D. McGee
    1998J. Brennan
    1999J. Brennan
    2000M. Garrett
    2001P. Hunter
    2002M. Garett
    2003G. Macdonald
    2004I. Stewart
    2005E. Armour
    2006E. Armour
    2007C. Davidson
    2008D. Wilson
    2009J. Hunter
    2010G. Findlay
    2011F. Graham
    2012
  • Matchplay - Singles Trophy

    2001P. Salem
    2002P. Salem
    2003S. Docherty
    2004W. Craig
    2005R. Lorimer
    2006B. Cooney
    2007S. Pole
    2008T. Watt
    2009D. Wilson
    2010W. Telford
    2011J. Hunter
    2012
  • Matchplay - Pairs Trophy

    2005P. Salem & W. Craig
    2006C. Hendren & R. Lorimer
    2007D. Wilson & S. Docherty
    2008B. Armour & E. Armour
    2009C. Davidson & R. Davidson
    2010C. Robertson & H. Watson
    2011C. Thomson & W. Telford
    2012